Matura 2016 język niemiecki 4-6

Zadanie 4. (0–4) Przeczytaj tekst. Dobierz właściwy nagłówek (A–F) do każdej części tekstu (4.1.–4.4.). Wpisz odpowiednią literę w każdą kratkę.

Uwaga: dwa nagłówki zostały podane dodatkowo i nie pasują do żadnej części tekstu.

4.1.

Neue Wohnprojekte, besonders auch für Senioren, haben mich schon immer interessiert. Im Internet habe ich mich zu diesem Thema informiert. Mit 60 Jahren habe ich dann „Amaryllis“ gegründet. Das Projekt „Amaryllis“ ermöglicht das Zusammenwohnen älterer Menschen.

A. Die Aufgaben werden geteilt.
B. Senioren in Großstädten kaufen immer mehr Autos.
C. Das Projekt „Amaryllis“ ist eine Wohnform.
D. Jung und Alt profitieren von einem Wohnprojekt.
E. Mehrere Personen benutzen das Auto eines Mitbewohners.
F. Für Senioren werden zurzeit billige Wohnungen gebaut.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RCA=[c]RSA=[c]RjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

4.2.

Wir Senioren haben unser Haus in Bonn selber gebaut, ohne die Hilfe jüngerer Menschen. Damit alles funktioniert, gibt es jetzt Arbeitsgruppen. Eine Gruppe trägt die Verantwortung für die Küche, eine andere beschäftigt sich mit Autoreparaturen.

A. Die Aufgaben werden geteilt.
B. Senioren in Großstädten kaufen immer mehr Autos.
C. Das Projekt „Amaryllis“ ist eine Wohnform.
D. Jung und Alt profitieren von einem Wohnprojekt.
E. Mehrere Personen benutzen das Auto eines Mitbewohners.
F. Für Senioren werden zurzeit billige Wohnungen gebaut.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RSA=[c]RjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

4.3.

Für mich war es anfangs schwer, meinen BMW nicht mehr alleine zu besitzen. Ich musste mich daran gewöhnen, dass auch andere Leute vom Projekt „Amaryllis“ meinen Wagen fahren. Egal, Hauptsache, der Wagen kann allen Mitbewohnern das Leben erleichtern.

A. Die Aufgaben werden geteilt.
B. Senioren in Großstädten kaufen immer mehr Autos.
C. Das Projekt „Amaryllis“ ist eine Wohnform.
D. Jung und Alt profitieren von einem Wohnprojekt.
E. Mehrere Personen benutzen das Auto eines Mitbewohners.
F. Für Senioren werden zurzeit billige Wohnungen gebaut.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RS A=[c]RjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

4.4.

Neue Formen des Zusammenwohnens entstehen jetzt auch in anderen deutschen Großstädten. In Hamburg zum Beispiel können Studenten Senioren helfen. Junge Leute kümmern sich einige Stunden pro Woche um die Senioren und dafür können sie in Ein-Zimmer-Apartments wohnen.

A. Die Aufgaben werden geteilt.
B. Senioren in Großstädten kaufen immer mehr Autos.
C. Das Projekt „Amaryllis“ ist eine Wohnform.
D. Jung und Alt profitieren von einem Wohnprojekt.
E. Mehrere Personen benutzen das Auto eines Mitbewohners.
F. Für Senioren werden zurzeit billige Wohnungen gebaut.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RC A=[c]RSA=[c]RjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 5. (0–3) Przeczytaj trzy teksty związane z zegarami. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, zgodną z treścią tekstu. Zakreśl jedną z liter: A, B albo C.

5.1. Was ist das Hauptthema des Textes?

Tekst 1.

Viele Schüler und Studenten bekommen kein Taschengeld von ihren Eltern und entscheiden sich deshalb für einen Sommerjob. Dort machen sie die ersten Schritte in die Arbeitswelt. Sie wollen sich ein neues Fahrrad, ein Smartphone oder Kleidung kaufen, und all diese Wünsche kosten Geld. Studenten arbeiten oft den ganzen Juli, weil sie dann im August eine schöne Auslandsreise unternehmen wollen. Sie suchen bei Firmen in ihrem Heimatort oder bei dem Arbeitgeber der Eltern nach einem Ferienjob.

A. Arbeit in den Ferien.

B. Arbeit bei den Eltern.

C. Arbeit während eines Auslandsaufenthalts.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

5.2. Die Autorin des Textes möchte

Tekst 2.

Reisen war schon immer mein Traum. Und meinen Traum habe ich zum Beruf gemacht: Seit 20 Jahren bin ich als Managerin in der Reisebranche verantwortlich für unsere Reiseleiter. Für viele ist das ein Traumjob. Leider bewerben sich bei mir aber oft junge Menschen, die mit unseren Kunden nicht umgehen können. Auf Reisen gibt es alle möglichen Probleme: kranke Touristen oder schmutzige Strände. Mich ärgert, dass junge Reiseleiter ihre Arbeit nicht ernst nehmen und es ihnen an Freundlichkeit und Geduld fehlt. Deswegen beschäftige ich junge Menschen nicht mehr.

A. die Arbeit junger Reiseleiter kritisieren.

B. die Vorteile von Reisen mit Reiseleitern präsentieren.

C. jungen Menschen den Beruf des Reiseleiters empfehlen.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

5.3. Warum ist Steffi irritiert?

Tekst 3.

Der Server meldet einen Fehler. Bis er wieder läuft, führe ich noch ein paar Telefonate. Ich bin genervt. Mein Nachbar klopft mir auf die Schulter. „Ruhig, ganz ruhig, Steffi. Komm, wir gehen essen.“ Nach dem Mittagessen komme ich ins Büro zurück. Ich setze mich an den Computer. Der Server funktioniert immer noch nicht. Meine Kollegen sind auch alle wieder vom Mittagessen zurück. Zwei davon diskutieren auf Italienisch, einer telefoniert. Es ist laut, aber das stört mich nicht. Trotzdem verliere ich langsam die Nerven, denn jetzt ist auch noch der Monitor kaputt.

A. Sie mag keinen Lärm am Arbeitsplatz.

B. Sie hat keine Zeit für die Mittagspause.

C. Sie kann nicht an ihrem Computer arbeiten.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 6. (0–5) Przeczytaj tekst. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, zgodną z treścią tekstu. Zakreśl jedną z liter: A, B, C albo D.

VON FLORIDA NACH DEUTSCHLAND

Sarah Ainsworth studiert Journalistik an einer Universität in Florida. In diesem Semester war die 21-Jährige an der Freien Universität Berlin zu Gast. Sie machte dort ein Praktikum und schrieb Artikel auf Deutsch. Sie musste aber keine Prüfungen auf Deutsch ablegen. Hier ihr Bericht.

Als Einwohnerin Floridas war ich nicht darauf vorbereitet, den Herbst in Deutschland zu verbringen. Ich habe im Internet überprüft, welche Temperaturen in Berlin herrschen. Ich habe auch meinen Onkel im Norden von Amerika telefonisch danach gefragt, weil er einmal ein ganzes Jahr in Deutschland verbracht hat. Ich beschloss, mir warme Kleidung zu besorgen. Sie wurde einen Tag vor meiner Abreise nach Deutschland geliefert. Ich verabschiedete mich von den angenehmen Temperaturen in meiner Heimat, und zehn Stunden später landete mein Flugzeug in Berlin.

Der erste Tag war sehr schön. Er begann mit netten Leuten am Flughafen und dann fuhr ich zum Studentenwohnheim, das ich problemlos gefunden habe. Ich musste keinen Menschen nach dem Weg fragen und ein Taxi war auch unnötig. Das Studentenwohnheim war sehr modern. In den nächsten Tagen lernte ich, dass die Architektur der deutschen Hauptstadt, mit dem Kontrast zwischen Alt und Neu, wirklich spannend ist.

Ganz genau erinnere ich mich an mein erstes Treffen mit einem deutschen Studenten. Als ich eines Tages von der Küche zu meinem Zimmer ging, fragte er mich auf Deutsch, wer ich bin und woher ich komme. Ich fand das anfangs unfreundlich, aber ich antwortete ihm auf Deutsch und erklärte ihm, dass ich seine neue Nachbarin bin. Das Gespräch wurde interessant und er fand es klasse, dass ich mich in seiner Sprache so gut ausdrücken kann.

In Berlin gefielen mir die Kanäle. Schade, dass man da nicht segeln darf. Zum Kaffeetrinken ging ich oft in eines der altmodischen Cafés in der Stadtmitte, von denen aus man einen schönen Blick auf den Marktplatz hat. Zum Einkaufen war es dort aber zu teuer. Das machte ich lieber außerhalb der Stadt. Mein Lieblingsplatz in Berlin war der Tiergarten. Dort konnte ich mich richtig entspannen. Viele Berliner erholen sich in diesem schönen Park nach der Arbeit. Sie lesen Bücher oder Zeitungen oder bewundern einfach die Natur.

Jetzt, einen Monat nach der Heimkehr, plane ich schon meine nächste Reise nach Deutschland. Diesmal möchte ich Bayern kennenlernen und das Schloss Neuschwanstein besichtigen.

6.1. Was machte Sarah vor der Reise nach Deutschland?

A. Sie kaufte sich warme Kleidung.

B. Sie veröffentlichte einen Artikel.

C. Sie absolvierte eine Sprachprüfung.

D. Sie besuchte ihren Onkel im Norden.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

6.2. Was bemerkte Sarah am ersten Tag?

A. Das Taxifahren in Berlin war teuer.

B. Die Menschen in Berlin sahen gut aus.

C. Das Studentenwohnheim war leicht zu finden.

D. Die Gebäude in Berlin waren in schlechtem Zustand.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

6.3. Was passierte bei Sarahs erstem Treffen mit einem deutschen Studenten?

A. Sarah hatte mit ihm Streit.

B. Er sprach mit ihr Englisch.

C. Er lobte Sarahs Sprachkenntnisse.

D. Sarah konnte kein Wort auf Deutsch sagen.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

6.4. Wie verbrachte Sarah ihre Freizeit in Berlin?

A. Sie segelte auf den Kanälen.

B. Sie las Bücher in einem Café.

C. Sie erholte sich in einem Park.

D. Sie machte Einkäufe im Stadtzentrum.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

6.5. Wovon handelt der Text?

A. Von der Karriere einer Journalistin.

B. Von der Studienordnung der Universität.

C. Von den vielen Nachteilen des Großstadtlebens.

D. Von den Auslandserfahrungen einer Journalistik-Studentin.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Matura 2016 język niemiecki 1-3

Zadanie 1. (0–5) Usłyszysz dwukrotnie wywiad z rowerzystą. Zaznacz znakiem X, które zdania są zgodne z treścią nagrania (R – richtig), a które nie (F – falsch).

Transkrypcja nagrań

Rozwiń

Zadanie 1.

Reporterin: Florian, du bist seit 830 Tagen unterwegs und fährst gerade mit dem Rad nach
Florian: Indien. Wie bist du zum Reisen mit dem Rad gekommen? Als ich 13 Jahre alt war, machte ich mit meinem Vater meine erste Radreise von Arnsberg im Sauerland an die Nordsee. Die Tour dauerte eine Woche.
Reporterin: Danach fuhr ich mit dem Rad nur zur Schule und später zur Uni oder Arbeit. Und was war dein erstes Reiseziel im Ausland?
Florian: Ich fuhr von Freiburg über die Alpen nach Italien. Noch vor dieser Reise fing ich an, mich für Radtechnik zu interessieren. Ich kaufte Fahrradteile und baute mir
Reporterin: mein eigenes Rad zusammen. Dann unternahm ich damit diese Auslandsreise. Welche Fahrradtouren waren noch besonders wichtig für dich?
Florian: Früher machte ich viele Fahrradtouren im Schwarzwald. Wir fuhren dort
Reporterin: zu zweit, mein Vater, der die Organisation dieser Touren übernahm, und ich. Die Welt ist groß und man kann überall Rad fahren. Welches Land kannst
Florian: du empfehlen? Ich würde Norwegen empfehlen. Ich mag die Gastfreundschaft der Menschen
Reporterin: dort und von der Natur in Norwegen bin ich einfach begeistert. Fährst du lieber alleine ins Ausland oder in einer Gruppe?
Florian: In Problemsituationen ist es vielleicht einfacher, in einer Gruppe zu fahren. Man hat dann immer Gesprächspartner und muss sich nicht um alle Sachen selber kümmern. Aber mir macht es am meisten Spaß, wenn ich alleine mit dem Rad Reporterin: ins Ausland fahre. Dann bin ich wirklich frei. Florian, danke für das Gespräch! Ich wünsche dir eine gute Reise.

Zadanie 2.

Nummer 1

Unser Hauptsitz ist in Stuttgart. Ob Politik, Wirtschaft, Sport, Kultur, Mode oder Freizeit – wir setzen jedes Thema in Szene. Unser Team produziert seit zwei Jahren Reportagen, TV-Spots, Werbespots, Filme für Schulungen und vieles mehr. Unsere Produktionen sind immer spannend und unterhaltsam. Zuletzt haben wir einen Film über neue Trends bei Freizeitkleidung gemacht.

Nummer 2

Ich war vor Kurzem im Theater und ich war überrascht von dem Kleidungsstil der Besucher. Ich würde zum Beispiel nie in Jeans ins Theater oder in eine Kunstgalerie gehen, obwohl viele es tun. Ich habe sogar ein paar Leute in Trainingsjacken gesehen! Für mich ist ein schönes Kleid, ein festliches Kostüm oder ein eleganter Anzug einfach ein Muss im Theater.

Nummer 3

Liebe Gäste,
auch dieses Mal erleben Sie wieder eine ganz besondere Show. Nach intensiven Proben präsentiert Ihnen unsere Theatergruppe eine spannende Detektivgeschichte. Aber mehr sage ich jetzt nicht. Kommen Sie am Samstag um 19.30 Uhr zu unserer Premiere und Sie bekommen die Antwort auf die Frage: „Wer ist der Mörder?“

Nummer 4

Liebe Besucher!
Hier sind die Meisterwerke von Anna Werdas zu sehen. Die Künstlerin arbeitet mit Acryl und Kreide auf Leinwand. Ihre neuen Arbeiten ergänzen die Ausstellung, die nur noch bis zum 30. September zu besichtigen ist. Wir gehen jetzt weiter zu den Gemälden der bedeutendsten deutschen Künstler der Romantik. Danach sehen wir noch interessante Werke französischer und deutscher Impressionisten.

Zadanie 3.

Tekst 1.

Kobieta: Sie haben hier sehr schöne alte Geräte! Dieses Radio gefällt mir besonders gut, es ist wie aus Omas Zeiten.
Mężczyzna: Das stimmt, das ist ein ganz seltenes Exemplar. Solche Dinge finden Sie heute meistens nur noch in Museen.
Kobieta: Und was kostet dieses Radio?
Mężczyzna: 120 Euro.
Kobieta: 120 Euro finde ich viel zu viel. Das Radio ist hier mit weißer Farbe verschmutzt. 80 Euro gebe ich Ihnen, mehr nicht!
Mężczyzna: 80 Euro? Gute Frau, dafür bekommen Sie nicht mal ein neues Radio! nach:www.jo-ortner.at

Tekst 2.

Ich bin in Warschau geboren und hier aufgewachsen. Aus dieser Zeit habe ich glückliche Kindheitserinnerungen. In Warschau habe ich auch meine erste Liebe gefunden, wir waren ein schönes Paar. Deutschland ist für mich vor allem Berlin. Hier habe ich studiert, meinen Job bekommen und mein erstes Geld verdient. Berlin und Warschau spielen eine wichtige Rolle in meinem Leben. Zum Glück verbindet beide Städte ein Zug – der Berlin-Warschau-Express.

Tekst 3.

Kobieta: Guten Tag, Herr Mayer. Wie geht es Ihnen?
Mężczyzna: Danke, gut. Aber seit gestern habe ich Schnupfen und Husten. Ich brauche einige Arzneimittel.
Kobieta: Dann rufe ich gleich den Arzt an. Er wird auf Ihr Zimmer kommen.
Mężczyzna: Nein, danke, ich bin in drei Stunden weg.
Kobieta: Das ist aber schade! Ich hoffe, dass Ihnen der Aufenthalt bei uns trotzdem gefallen hat.
Mężczyzna: Oh ja! Alles war toll: die Bedienung, das Essen und das Zimmer. Nächstes Jahr komme ich bestimmt wieder.
Kobieta: Das freut mich. Oh, übrigens, haben Sie Ihre Kreditkarte wiedergefunden?
Mężczyzna: Ja, ich hatte sie in den Pass gesteckt. Das Zimmermädchen hat vorgeschlagen, im Pass nachzusehen. Das war eine gute Idee.
Kobieta: Sehr schön, ich bin froh, dass alles wieder in Ordnung ist.

Tekst 4.

Bevor ich am Morgen das Haus verlasse, esse ich Müsli und trinke einen frisch gepressten Orangensaft und manchmal kommt etwas Süßes auf den Tisch. Zur Arbeit nehme ich Naturjoghurt oder Frischkäse mit. Das ist lecker und man ist schnell und lange satt. Am Abend esse ich am liebsten Obstsalate. Aber ich mag auch gerne Süßigkeiten! Manchmal esse ich abends noch Schokolade oder Kuchen.

Tekst 5.

Möchtest du anderen Menschen helfen? Dann freuen wir uns auf dich! Unser Studententeam „Karriere-Compass“ bietet Hilfe bei der Studienwahl an: Das ist Hilfe von Studenten für Schüler. Wir suchen motivierte junge Menschen, die an ihrer alten Schule einen Vortrag über ihr jetziges Studium und ihre Universität halten und danach noch die Fragen der Schüler und Lehrer beantworten. Melde dich bei uns, wenn du daran Interesse hast!

Tekst 6.

Ein Leben ohne Auto? Das halte ich im Moment leider für unmöglich. Obwohl mir das Thema Umwelt wichtig ist, kann ich mir einen Großeinkauf im Supermarkt oder einen Ausflug in die Natur ohne mein Auto nicht vorstellen. Da ist das Auto ein Muss, aber sonst erledige ich vieles mit dem Fahrrad oder Bus. Wenn ich einen Termin beim Zahnarzt habe oder ins Theater gehen will, steige ich nicht ins Auto. Mein Ziel ist es, das Auto immer weniger zu benutzen.

1.1. Florian machte in der Studienzeit seine erste einwöchige Radtour.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]UmljaHRpZyA=[c]RmFsc2NoPC9o Nj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.2. Nach Italien fuhr Florian mit seinem selbst gebauten Fahrrad.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]UmljaH RpZyA=[c]RmFsc2NoPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.3. Die Radreisen im Schwarzwald organisierte Florians Vater.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]UmljaH RpZyA=[c]RmFsc2NoPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.4. Florian gefällt die Natur in Norwegen sehr.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]UmljaH RpZyA=[c]RmFsc2NoPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.5. Seine Auslandsreisen macht Florian am liebsten in einer Gruppe.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]UmljaHRpZyA=[c]RmFsc2NoPC9o Nj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 2. (0–4) Usł yszysz dwukrotnie cztery wypowiedzi na temat uczestnictwa w kulturze. Do każdej wypowiedzi (2.1.–2.4.) dopasuj odpowiadające jej zdanie (A–E). Wpisz rozwiązania do tabeli.

Uwaga: jedno zdanie zostało podane dodatkowo i nie pasuje do żadnej wypowiedzi.

2.1

A.Diese Person kritisiert Werbespots.
B. Diese Person ist in einer Kunstgalerie.
C. Diese Person spricht über passende Kleidung.
D. Diese Person lädt zu einem Theaterstück ein.
E. Diese Person stellt die Arbeit einer TV-Produktionsfirma vor.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

2.2

A.Diese Person kritisiert Werbespots.
B. Diese Person ist in einer Kunstgalerie.
C. Diese Person spricht über passende Kleidung.
D. Diese Person lädt zu einem Theaterstück ein.
E. Diese Person stellt die Arbeit einer TV-Produktionsfirma vor.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

2.3

A.Diese Person kritisiert Werbespots.
B. Diese Person ist in einer Kunstgalerie.
C. Diese Person spricht über passende Kleidung.
D. Diese Person lädt zu einem Theaterstück ein.
E. Diese Person stellt die Arbeit einer TV-Produktionsfirma vor.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RC A=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5vPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

2.4

A.Diese Person kritisiert Werbespots.
B. Diese Person ist in einer Kunstgalerie.
C. Diese Person spricht über passende Kleidung.
D. Diese Person lädt zu einem Theaterstück ein.
E. Diese Person stellt die Arbeit einer TV-Produktionsfirma vor.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 3. (0–6) Usłyszysz dwukrotnie sześć tekstów. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, zgodną z treścią nagrania. Zakreśl literę A, B albo C.

Tekst 1.

3.1. Mit wem spricht die Frau?

A. Mit einem Radiomoderator.

B. Mit einem Flohmarkthändler.

C. Mit einem Museumsbesucher.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 2.

3.2. Berlin erinnert die Frau an

A. ihr Studium.

B. ihre Kindheit.

C. ihren ersten Freund.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 3.

3.3. Wo sind die Personen?

A. In einem Hotel

B. In einer Apotheke.

C. In einem Krankenhaus.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPHA+[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 4.

3.4. In der Arbeit isst die Frau

A. etwas Süßes.

B. frisches Obst.

C. Milchprodukte.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 5.

3.5. Wen sucht das Team „Karriere-Compass“?

A. Lehrer.

B. Schüler.

C. Studenten.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 6.

3.6. Wann braucht die Frau ihr Auto nicht?

A. Wenn sie ins Grüne fährt.

B. Wenn sie Einkäufe macht.

C. Wenn sie ein Theater besucht.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IE5laW4uPC9oNj4KPGg2Pg==[f]IEphITwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Matura 2016 język angielski 7-9

Zadanie 7. (0–3) Przeczytaj tekst, z którego usunięto trzy zdania. Wpisz w luki 7.1.–7.3. litery, którymi oznaczono brakujące zdania (A–E), tak aby otrzymać logiczny i spójny tekst. Uwaga: dwa zdania zostały podane dodatkowo i nie pasują do żadnej luki.

THE BEGINNINGS

Steven Spielberg wasn’t a good student, and his classmates often made fun of him. His father tried to encourage him to study harder, but without effect. 7.1. _____ Then he showed them to his friends for a small fee.

He wanted to study at a film school but he wasn’t accepted, so he signed up for English studies at California State College. It was then that his life took a turn for the better. While visiting Universal Studios, he met an editor, Chuck Silvers. Steven showed him the 8 mm films he had made. Silvers was impressed and invited Steven to see him in the Studios again the next day. 7.2. _____ There was nothing inside it except for a sandwich. However, it was made of leather and Steven looked very professional with it.

For three months Steven hung out with producers, directors and other people involved in film making. 7.3. _____ He even put his name on the front door: “Steven Spielberg, Room 23C”.
It was possible because everybody thought he was working there. Silvers was the only person who knew that the kid wasn’t a studio employee.

7.1

A. One day he found an empty office and decided to occupy it.
B. The meeting made him even more interested in film making.
C. Instead, the boy preferred shooting homemade films with an 8 mm camera.
D. That’s why Steven decided to stay there without Silvers’ permission.
E. Steven showed up dressed elegantly, carrying his father’s briefcase.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

7.2

A. One day he found an empty office and decided to occupy it.
B. The meeting made him even more interested in film making.
C. Instead, the boy preferred shooting homemade films with an 8 mm camera.
D. That’s why Steven decided to stay there without Silvers’ permission.
E. Steven showed up dressed elegantly, carrying his father’s briefcase.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

7.3

A. One day he found an empty office and decided to occupy it.
B. The meeting made him even more interested in film making.
C. Instead, the boy preferred shooting homemade films with an 8 mm camera.
D. That’s why Steven decided to stay there without Silvers’ permission.
E. Steven showed up dressed elegantly, carrying his father’s briefcase.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 8. (0–5) Przeczytaj tekst. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, tak aby otrzymać logiczny i gramatycznie poprawny tekst. Zakreśl literę A, B albo C.

MAKING ROOM FOR NEW YORK

New York City is going to house 8.1. _____ million people in ten years. Everybody wonders how this is going to be done. If you visit Making Room, an unusual exhibition at the Museum of the City of New York, you will see! Here architects present their future housing schemes for this American metropolis. The Manhattan apartments will be especially small. Only families will 8.2. _____ to have houses or apartments with a few rooms. People living alone will have to 8.3. _____ into much smaller apartments.

The greatest thing about this exhibition is an actual model of such a small apartment. It contains a living room with a pull-out bed and a tiny kitchen. 8.4. _____ the bathroom is small, it looks quite comfortable. In the apartment’s living room, a three-minute video is played as a young woman presents her everyday life there.

The exhibition runs until August so don’t 8.5. _____ it! It’s really great!

8.1.

A. another     B. the other     C. other

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.2.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.3.

A. change     B. move     C. stay

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.4.

A. However     B. Instead     C. Although

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.5.

A. leave     B. turn     C. miss

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 9. (0–5) W zadaniach 9.1.–9.5. spośród podanych odpowiedzi (A–C) wybierz tę, która jest tłumaczeniem fragmentu podanego w nawiasie, poprawnie uzupełniającym lukę. Zakreśl literę A, B albo C.

9.1. You look tired. You can hardly catch your breath. (Biegałeś) _____?

A. Have you been running     B. Are you going to run     C. Had you run

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.2. (A może spotkamy się) _____ tomorrow? We have a lot to talk about.

A. Have we met     B. How about meeting     C. Perhaps we met

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.3. I don’t know how to (zainteresować go) _____ in history.

A. get him interested      B. show his interest     C. find him interesting

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.4. (Czy pozwolisz mi) _____ to invite my friends to celebrate my graduation?

A. Do you let me     B. Would you agree     C. Will you allow me

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.5. Mary decided to leave me and move abroad. (Nic nie mogłem na to poradzić) _____.

A. I couldn’t stand it     B. I couldn’t do anything about it     C. I wasn’t able to do it

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Matura 2016 język angielski 4-6

Zadanie 4. (0–4) Przeczytaj tekst. Dobierz właściwy nagłówek (A–F) do każdej oznaczonej części tekstu (4.1.–4.4.). Wpisz odpowiednią literę w każdą kratkę.

TRICKS OF ADVERTISING

Advertisers use a lot of tricks to make us buy what they have on offer. Here are a few examples.

Uwaga: dwa nagłówki zostały podane dodatkowo i nie pasują do żadnej części tekstu.

4.1.

Companies want to make us think that we are special when we buy their goods. That’s why they often hire big names in sport and cinema or famous TV personalities when they make commercials. When we see that film stars or well-known athletes use the advertised goods, we might think that we are as popular or attractive as they are.

A. MAKING YOU HURRY
B. ATTRACTING MEDIA ATTENTION
C. MAKING YOU BELIEVE THAT YOU SPEND LESS
D. OFFERING SECOND ITEM FOR FREE
E. MAKING YOU FEEL LIKE A CELEBRITY
F. IMPROVING THE LOOK OF PRODUCTS

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RS A=[c]RjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

4.2.

Companies do their best to make the goods they advertise as attractive as possible. For example, to make fruits and vegetables shiny, hairspray is used. Another example is meat. It often dries out when you cook it, so the steak or sausage used in an ad is usually only partially cooked to keep it plump and juicy.

A. MAKING YOU HURRY
B. ATTRACTING MEDIA ATTENTION
C. MAKING YOU BELIEVE THAT YOU SPEND LESS
D. OFFERING SECOND ITEM FOR FREE
E. MAKING YOU FEEL LIKE A CELEBRITY
F. IMPROVING THE LOOK OF PRODUCTS

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RSA=[c]RjwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

4.3.

A lot of commercials are designed to put pressure on you. The message is: if you don’t buy now, you will miss your chance because the number of products is limited. However, you should take your time. It is more than likely that you will not be late. As long as the product is in demand, it will stay on the market.

A. MAKING YOU HURRY
B. ATTRACTING MEDIA ATTENTION
C. MAKING YOU BELIEVE THAT YOU SPEND LESS
D. OFFERING SECOND ITEM FOR FREE
E. MAKING YOU FEEL LIKE A CELEBRITY
F. IMPROVING THE LOOK OF PRODUCTS

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RSA=[c]RjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

4.4.

Another way of increasing sales is to convince people that they can save when they buy more things. But is it so? If a shirt costs $30 and you buy one, you pay $30. If you buy another one for half the price, you think you have saved $15, but in fact you paid $45 for your shopping. And do you really need two new shirts which look the same?

A. MAKING YOU HURRY
B. ATTRACTING MEDIA ATTENTION
C. MAKING YOU BELIEVE THAT YOU SPEND LESS
D. OFFERING SECOND ITEM FOR FREE
E. MAKING YOU FEEL LIKE A CELEBRITY
F. IMPROVING THE LOOK OF PRODUCTS

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RCA=[c]RSA=[c]RjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 5. (0–3) Przeczytaj trzy teksty dotyczące podróży. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, zgodną z treścią tekstu. Zakreśl literę A, B albo C.

5.1. The text is about

KEITH’S POST

Posted 25 August, 11.05

Here I am again but what a day it was! In the early morning, after a night at the Ivy Hotel in Cincinnati, Dad called the airline to confirm our flight. The woman on the phone said there was a mistake. There wasn’t any plane to Seattle at 9 a.m. In fact, the next available flight was in twelve hours! Can you imagine? Dad shouted, begged and threatened. He kept saying he was travelling with two kids. Finally, the representative booked us on a flight with a connection in Minneapolis. We weren’t happy about it, thinking of everything that could go wrong. Finally, late in the evening, we arrived home. Welcome back!

A. making a mistake when booking a hotel.

B. something that went wrong during a flight.

C. a problem with a return journey.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

5.2. Kate wrote the letter

Dear Editor,

I’ve read your article advertising the Riviera Hotel as a peaceful place to have some rest and enjoy the countryside. You must be joking! I was there last month with my parents and it’s the worst place you can imagine! There’s some construction work going on nearby. The builders are using heavy machinery, so the noise and dust make relaxation impossible. There were also serious complaints about the standard of the hotel buffet. The holiday was a nightmare.

Kate, 19, Manchester

A. to express dissatisfaction with her stay at a hotel.

B. to complain about the behaviour of hotel staff.

C. to give advice on how to avoid problems in a hotel.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

5.3. The boy spoke to Harry because

AT THE RAILWAY STATION

A steam engine was waiting. The first few carriages were packed with students, some hanging out of the window to talk to their families, some fighting over seats. Harry pushed his trolley down the platform in search of an empty seat. He pressed on through the crowd until he found an empty compartment near the end of the train. He started to move his suitcase towards the train door. He tried to lift it up the steps but could hardly raise one end and dropped it painfully on his foot.
“Want a hand with it?” a red-haired boy asked. “Yes, please. That’s very kind of you,” Harry replied.

A. Harry had left the trolley on the platform.

B. he wanted to offer Harry his help with the luggage.

C. there were no empty seats in the compartment.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 6. (0–5)

Przeczytaj tekst. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, zgodną z treścią tekstu. Zakreśl literę A, B, C albo D.


When five teenagers sat down and posed for a picture at Copco Lake in 1982, they didn’t plan to make it a tradition. But that’s what it has become.It all started with John’s grandparents. They had built a hut on the lake in the mid-seventies. John used to go fishing there with his grandfather. “I wanted to share this place with my friends so I invited Brian, Mark, Dallas and David to join me there,” says John. “We finished high school and it was our last summer before going to college so we wanted to relax, have fun and forget about the responsibilities we were expected to take on.” The first photograph of the high school friends was just accidental. Brian grabbed John’s camera, gathered all his friends and set the self-timer to take a group photo. It showed five teens, three of them without their T-shirts on, with hairdos typical of the time. David is pictured holding a coffee jar with a cockroach inside, which the guys kept as a pet.

They went to Copco Lake again in 1987. One day when Brian set his camera to take a group photo, John suggested they could recreate the 1982 pose in the photo and together with Dallas worked on the details. And then Mark said it would be fun to do it every five years. The others liked his idea and in this way a tradition was born.

In the latest picture they took they are sitting in identical positions with unchanged, mysterious expressions on their faces. The day is cloudy just like in 1982, when the first photo was taken. David is holding a pet cockroach in a different jar, though. “We haven’t changed much since we were teenagers,” John laughs. “But we all decided this time it was better to take the photo with our T-shirts on.”

Since the first photo together, the men have gone their own ways, but they all agree that those trips to the lake have been the glue that keeps them together. They do everything to meet every five years. They’ve even agreed to collect money if one of them isn’t able to afford the trip. “I remember one time my flight was cancelled and I drove all night to get to Copco Lake on time and pose for the photo,” Brian recalls. “We want to keep this tradition for the rest of our lives, no matter what. If one of us were in hospital, others would probably find a way to bring him there anyway,” he says jokingly.

6.1. The five teenagers met at Copco Lake in 1982 to

A. get some rest before starting their studies.

B. help John’s grandfather build a hut.

C. prepare for college exams.

D. learn how to fish.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

6.2. Which sentence is TRUE?

A. The first photo was taken by John.

B. In the first photo David is holding a cup of coffee.

C. Dallas’s camera was used to take the photo in 1987.

D. It was Mark’s idea to take a similar photo every five years.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

6.3. How does the latest picture differ from the first one?

A. The men’s faces show different moods.

B. The men are all wearing T-shirts.

C. There is no pet in the jar.

D. The weather is different.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

6.4. What once made it difficult for Brian to come to Copco Lake?

A. He was sick in hospital.

B. He was late for his flight.

C. He had no money for the trip.

D. He had to change his travel arrangements.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

6.5. The best title for the text would be

A. A PHOTO WHICH STARTED A QUARREL

B. A NEW COLLEGE TRADITION IS BORN

C. A WAY TO KEEP FRIENDSHIP ALIVE

D. HOW TO MAKE FRIENDS EASILY

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Matura 2016 język angielski 1-3

Zadanie 1. (0–5) Usłyszysz dwukrotnie wywiad z organizatorką festiwalu. Zaznacz znakiem X, które zdania są zgodne z treścią nagrania (T – True), a które nie (F – False).

Nagranie do zadań 1-3

Transkrypcja nagrań

Rozwiń

Zadanie 1.

Interviewer: Jo, I’m glad you’re here to talk about the Eco Man Festival. The first event took place in 2003 at the Hampton Estate, didn’t it?

Jo: Not exactly. We actually moved there in 2006. It all began at Craig Castle.
Interviewer: I’ve heard the festival is a place to see new talent.
Jo: That’s right! If somebody wants to be discovered, they should apply by sending us an email and two pieces of their music. The deadline is June 15th. The jury listens to everything they get and then selects the artists who will play at the festival. For those who are less lucky and are not accepted, we run an online band competition.

Interviewer: You wanted it to be a folk music festival, didn’t you?
Jo: Well, actually, it started as a one -day folk music festival, but it has developed into a seven-day event. Now it’s a whole week of different kinds of music.
Interviewer: I’ve heard you almost called off the festival last year because of bad weather.
Jo: Yes, it rained heavily and the ground was so muddy that we had some problems with moving heavy equipment around. But we managed somehow and everything went on as planned.
Interviewer: Is the festival only about music?
Jo: No, there are also some other forms of entertainment present, like film and theatre. Most of them are for adults. But there’s also something for youngsters. Kids under twelve can enjoy making hand puppets. Teens can learn to be DJs or create amazing animations.
Interviewer: Jo, thanks for being here with us.

tekst własny

Zadanie 2.

One

Are you a stressed university student? Do you need to relax? Are you looking for something more challenging than a walk or a bike ride? It’s time to visit our Student Fitness Centre. We offer two studios for group fitness activities and the best instructors to run them. In our centre you can also practise kickboxing, dance, yoga and karate. We’ll help you to get the most out of each training session. Just give it a go!

adapted from csi.risd.edu
Two

You probably don’t want to eat immediately before taking exercise, yet is it really a good idea to jog or work out on an empty stomach? Should you eat a light snack or perhaps a rich meal? Should you have breakfast before or after your morning exercises? Our specialists will help you find answers to these questions. All you have to do is visit our website and enter our chat room on healthy living. Today, we’re discussing food and fitness.

adapted from www.running.about.com

Egzamin maturalny z języka angielskiego – poziom podstawowy maj 2016

Three

And now the latest news. Devin Wood from Idaho got the surprise of a lifetime on Saturday when he beat hundreds of people in a fitness competition called the Golden Gym Challenge, and won a car. More than 400 participants took part in the event. Before the competition Devin lost about 30 kilos. He says that what helped him the most was starting a new diet and taking plenty of exercise. He also hired a coach who helped him to get into shape.

adapted from www.localnews8.com
Four

More and more people are deciding to change their lifestyle and do more sport. Experts say it is enough to take 10,000 steps a day to keep fit. The small and inexpensive device that I’m holding in my hand tells me how much exercise I take in my daily routine. It’s called a pedometer and it counts steps. I use it every day. Why don’t you try it? It’s really great!

adapted from www.wikihow.com

Zadanie 3.

One

If you are looking for good customer service, do not go to Florida Shopping Centre. The prices are really reasonable, but next time I’d rather pay double than have so much trouble. First, I had to wait three weeks for the wardrobe I bought. I thought that was the end of my problems. But no, it wasn’t. After they delivered it, I noticed that it was different, much smaller, with just one door instead of two. So they had to take it back. I hope they won’t damage the right one when they bring it to my place!

Two

If next Sunday’s Country Marathon is too challenging for you, you can take part in the Team Race. It’s for less experienced competitors. Each team consists of six runners, who are at least 12 years old. The teams have to cover 42 kilometres as in the marathon, but the race is much easier for individual runners. Each of them runs only a part of the race, that is seven kilometres out of forty-two. The Team Race starts at the same time as the Country Marathon. So you can join in the fun and run alongside more experienced marathon runners.

Three

Man: What shall we do now? The room is almost done.

Woman: What about the CDs near the stereo?
Man: Tom is supposed to pick them up tonight.
Woman: I think he brought too many rock CDs. Not everyone was willing to dance.
Man: Don’t complain. They all seemed to enjoy themselves.
Woman: Yes, but it’s because of the food: delicious pizza, fresh salads and your sister’s muffins. Who wouldn’t be happy?
Man: Yes, you’re right. But we definitely ordered too much pizza. Who’s going to eat it all now?
Woman: Don’t worry. We’ll finish it later.

Four

A man has collected his prize money after discovering a lottery ticket worth a million pounds. Mr Talbott found a ticket with the lucky numbers marked by another person while he and his neighbour were clearing up leaves near their houses. He took the ticket to the lottery office. As no one had reported losing the ticket, Mr Talbott could collect the money.

Five

Ladies and Gentlemen, could you please return to your seats; the break is over. May I remind you that flash photography is strictly forbidden during the performance as it might be dangerous for the skaters, especially when they are doing spins or jumps. You’ll be allowed to use a flash during the medal ceremony when the competition is over.

Six

Well, I had a few colleges to choose from. It was a tough decision to make. I know that studying in another city is expensive, so I was looking for a college that was close to my hometown. But as soon as I saw this place, I fell in love with it. It has lots of trees around and perfectly cut lawns. And, there is a small lake nearby where I can practise water sports. Never mind the higher costs of accommodation and the longer distance from home. I immediately made the decision to study here.

1.1. The first festival took place at the Hampton Estate.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2 g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.2. To qualify for the festival, you have to perform live in front of the jury.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2 g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.3. The festival has become longer over the years.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1 ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.4. Last year’s festival was called off because of heavy rain.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2 g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.5. The festival offers activities for different age groups.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1 ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 2. (0–4) Usłyszysz dwukrotnie cztery wypowiedzi, które łączy temat dbania o sprawność fizyczną. Do każdej wypowiedzi (2.1.–2.4.) dopasuj odpowiadające jej zdanie (A–E). Wpisz rozwiązania do tabeli.

Uwaga: jedno zdanie zostało podane dodatkowo i nie pasuje do żadnej wypowiedzi.

This speaker
A. describes a situation when a change of lifestyle helped somebody to win a prize.
B. invites listeners to take part in some sports classes.
C. recommends a gadget which is useful for people who want to keep fit.
D. explains why he/she decided to have a healthy lifestyle.
E. informs listeners where to find advice on keeping fit and healthy.

2.1.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

This speaker
A. describes a situation when a change of lifestyle helped somebody to win a prize.
B. invites listeners to take part in some sports classes.
C. recommends a gadget which is useful for people who want to keep fit.
D. explains why he/she decided to have a healthy lifestyle.
E. informs listeners where to find advice on keeping fit and healthy.

2.2.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

This speaker
A. describes a situation when a change of lifestyle helped somebody to win a prize.
B. invites listeners to take part in some sports classes.
C. recommends a gadget which is useful for people who want to keep fit.
D. explains why he/she decided to have a healthy lifestyle.
E. informs listeners where to find advice on keeping fit and healthy.

2.3.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

This speaker
A. describes a situation when a change of lifestyle helped somebody to win a prize.
B. invites listeners to take part in some sports classes.
C. recommends a gadget which is useful for people who want to keep fit.
D. explains why he/she decided to have a healthy lifestyle.
E. informs listeners where to find advice on keeping fit and healthy.

2.4.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 3. (0–6) Usłyszysz dwukrotnie sześć tekstów. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, zgodną z treścią nagrania. Zakreśl literę A, B albo C.

Tekst 1.

3.1. Why is the woman angry?

A. She got the wrong wardrobe.

B. She paid too much for the wardrobe.

C. She noticed that the wardrobe was damaged.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 2.

3.2. Which is TRUE about the Team Race?

A. It will take place before the Country Marathon.

B. Each member of the team has the same distance to run.

C. There must be between six and twelve runners in a team.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 3.

3.3. The people are talking

A. before the party.

B. during the party.

C. after the party.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 4.

3.4. How did Mr Talbott become rich?

A. He picked up somebody else’s lottery ticket.

B. He found the lottery ticket he had once lost.

C. He got a lottery ticket from his neighbour.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 5.

3.5. You can hear this announcement during

A. a theatre performance.

B. a photo competition.

C. a sports event.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 6.

3.6. The woman chose the college because

A. it was close to her hometown.

B. she liked the area it was located in.

C. the costs of accommodation were low.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Matura 2016 język polski 1

UWAGA!  Testy zostały dostosowane do pracy online: ABCD. Maturzysta musi samodzielnie wpisywać odpowiedzi na egzaminie.

Przeczytaj uważnie teksty, a następnie wykonaj zadania umieszczone pod nimi. Odpowiadaj tylko na podstawie tekstów i tylko własnymi słowami – chyba że w zadaniu polecono inaczej. Udzielaj tylu odpowiedzi, o ile Cię poproszono.

Zadanie 1.

O Lalce

Na długiej liście przygnębiających metafor formułowanych przez bohaterów “Lalki” znajdziemy ludzi-marionetki, ludzi- mrówki, nawet – pierwotniaki. Rzecki dodaje do niej ludzi-liście: „Ludzie są jak liście, którymi wiatr ciska; gdy rzuci je na trawnik, leżą na trawniku, a gdy rzuci w błoto – leżą w błocie…”. Po tym zdaniu następuje wprawdzie pocieszający opis triumfu sprawiedliwości (sądowego zwycięstwa pani Stawskiej nad baronową Krzeszowską), ale i wyraź na wygrana szlachetności z intrygami nie uśmierza niepokoju – w ostatecznym rachunku po dobrych i złych pozostaje to samo: „A jednakże ciężko żyć na świecie. I nieraz myślę sobie: czy naprawdę jest jaki plan, wedle którego cała ludzkość posuwa się ku lepszemu, czyli też wszystko jest dziełem przypadku, a ludzkość czy nie idzie tam, gdzie ją popchnie większa siła?… Jeżeli dobrzy mają górę, wówczas świat toczy się ku dobremu, a jeżeli gałgany są mocniejsi, to idzie ku zł emu. Zaś ostatecznym kresem złych i dobrych jest garść popiołu”. Stary subiekt doświadcza trwogi, że świat jest chaosem, że ludzie na próżno próbują się w nim dopracować ładu, zwłaszcza we wzajemnych relacjach, że brak im woli lub że wola ta nic nie znaczy, że dzieje Polski układają się tak, jakby nimi rządziło jakieś fatum słabości i małości.

Odpowiedzią na te wszystkie trwogi w Lalce jest przyjaźń, troska o drugiego człowieka, miłość – zwłaszcza miłość matczyna.

Nie przypadkiem znajdujemy w powieści tak wiele serdecznych rozmów między przyjaciółmi; nie przypadkiem moglibyśmy ułożyć małą antologię serdecznych powitań i pożegnań (Jan Mincel wita Rzeckiego, a Rzecki – ćwierć wieku później – Wokulskiego powracającego z wojny; Rzecki i inni subiekci po zaledwie kilkutygodniowej nieobecności – Mraczewskiego, Szuman żegna Wokulskiego wyjeżdżającego do Bułgarii); nie przypadkiem Rzecki-pamiętnikarz zmarłego kolegę przywołuje po dziesiątkach lat żarliwą, liryczną apostrofą („pamiętasz, Katz, niezapomniany przyjacielu?”).
Nie przypadkiem Węgiełek, o którego troszczy się matka, sam niepokoi się w liście o losy swego dobroczyńcy Wokulskiego, a Izabela, która matki od dawna nie ma, traktuje tego samego Wokulskiego z zimnym wyrachowaniem. Nie przypadkiem też to Rzeckiemu, który jest żywym ogniskiem życzliwości wobec bliźnich, powierzył Prus spisywanie pamiętnika stanowiącego drugie skrzydło powieściowej narracji.

Sam stary subiekt jednak umrze, nie doczekawszy spełnienia żadnego ze swoich marzeń. A jednak – jak mimochodem głosi kartka wystająca po śmierci z jego kieszeni – „nie wszystek umrze”. Po pierwsze: jako pisarz, a więc w ścisłej zgodzie z pierwotnym sensem dumnej przepowiedni Horacego. Po drugie: będzie trwać we wszystkich s łowach, gestach i uczynkach swojej życzliwości, porozdawanych między ludzi. Ten rodzaj nieśmiertelności nie jest niedostępny dla żadnego z nas – o czym Prus przypomina uroczyście, bo na ostatniej stronie powieści, ale bez natarczywego patosu, aż w potrójnym cudzysłowie przytaczając słowa Ochockiego cytującego Węgiełka, który przepisał w swoim liście zdanie starożytnego poety. Cudzysłowów jest nawet więcej! Bo przecież Węgiełkowi słowa Horacego „poradził […] wyciąć […] na krzyżu” postawionym na ruinach ruin zasławskiego zamku „Ksiądz proboszcz jegomość”. Tak niekończący się szereg osób przekazuje sobie w trzech drogocennych wyrazach nadzieję, że nie tylko życie Rzeckiego, ale niczyje życie nie jest daremne, obojętne dla innych ani bezwartościowe. Nie jesteśmy lub nie jesteśmy tylko „jak liście, którymi wiatr ciska”.

Na podstawie: Stanisław Falkowski, Paweł Stępień, Ciężkie norwidy czyli subiektywny przewodnik po literaturze polskiej, Warszawa 2009.

Zadanie 1.1. (0–1) Czy na każde z poniższych pytań można znaleźć odpowiedź w pierwszym akapicie tekstu S. Falkowskiego i P. Stępnia? Podkreśl TAK, jeśli można znaleźć odpowiedź, albo NIE – jeśli nie można.

1 Jakie negatywne aspekty ludzkiej egzystencji zawiera wizja świata ukazana w Lalce? TAK NIE
2 Jakimi metaforami bohaterowie Lalki określają sytuację człowieka w świecie? TAK NIE
3 Jakich niepokojów doświadcza stary subiekt? TAK NIE TAK NIE

A. TAK|TAK|TAK    B. NIE|NIE|TAK    C.TAK|NIE|NIE    D. NIE|NIE|NIE

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFRhayE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 1.2. (0–1) Podaj dwa przykłady, którymi autorzy tekstu ilustrują swoje przekonanie o tym, że w Lalce odpowiedzią na egzystencjalne trwogi jest przyjaźń i troska o drugiego człowieka.

A. Ludzkość posuwa się ku lepszemu

B. Ludzie są jak liście.

C. Subiekt umiera.

D. Szuman żegna Wokulskiego

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”][q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IFRhayE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x][restart][/qwiz]

Zadanie 1.3. (0–1) Czy autorzy tekstu podzielają pesymizm Rzeckiego wyrażony w słowach zaś ostatecznym kresem złych i dobrych jest garść popiołu? Uzasadnij odpowiedź, odwołując się do ostatniego akapitu.

A. Autorzy podzielają pesymizm Rzeckiego. Dowodem na to jest śmierć w samotności bohatera.

B. Autorzy nie podzielają pesymizmu Rzeckiego. Dowodem na to jest pamięć Rzeckiego o przyjacielu.

C. Autorzy nie podzielają pesymizmu Rzeckiego. Dowodem na to jest cytowane powiedzenie Horacego.

D. Autorzy podzielają pesymizm Rzeckiego. Dowodem na to jest nieznany los Wokulskiego.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”][q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IFRhayE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x][restart][/qwiz]

Zadanie 1.4. (0–2) Ostatni akapit rozpoczyna się zdaniem: “Sam stary subiekt jednak umrze, nie doczekawszy spełnienia żadnego ze swoich marzeń”. Na podstawie znajomości całej powieści wymień dwa marzenia, których spełnienia Rzecki nie doczekał.

A. Wyjazdu na wieś i ślubu Wokulskiego ze Stawską.

B. Wyjazdu do Paryża i zwycięstwa Napoleona.

C. Odwzajemnionej miłości kobiety i zakupu sklepu Wokulskiego.

D. Szczęścia Wokulskiego i wyjazdu do Petersburga.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”][q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFRhayE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x][restart][/qwiz]

Zadanie 1.5. (0–2) Z poniższego fragmentu wybierz składniowy środek stylistyczny. Nazwij go i określ jego funkcję w tekście S. Falkowskiego i P. Stępnia. Nie przypadkiem znajdujemy w powieści tak wiele serdecznych rozmów między przyjaciółmi; nie przypadkiem moglibyśmy ułożyć małą antologię serdecznych powitań i pożegnań […]; nie przypadkiem Rzecki -pamiętnikarz zmarłego kolegę przywołuje po dziesiątkach lat żarliwą, liryczną apostrofą […].

A. Wyliczenie – podkreśla wielość przykładów.

B. Paralelizm składniowy – wzbogaca wyobraźnię czytelnika.

C. Anafora – wyjaśnia sens opowieści.

D. Porównanie – poszerza możliwości interpretacji.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”][q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFRhayE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x][restart][/qwiz]

Zadanie 1.6. (0–2) Na podstawie tekstu O “Lalce” uzupełnij tabelę – dobierz do każdej funkcji sformułowanie zapewniające spójność wywodu. Wpisz odpowiedni numer do kolumny tabeli. Tutaj: wskaż.

LP. Funkcje w tekście Odpowiedź?
A. Sygnalizuje przeciwstawienie. a jednak…
B. Sygnalizuje wnioskowanie. zwłaszcza…
C. Sygnalizuje uszczegółowienie treści. jeżeli…, wówczas…
D. Sygnalizuje uszczegółowienie treści. po pierwsze…
1) po pierwsze…
2) zwłaszcza…
3) a jednak…
4) jeżeli…, wówczas…

A. A2/C1/C2 lub B4      B. A3/B4/C1 lub C2      C. A1/B4/D2 lub C2      D. B3/C2/D1 lub D3

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”][q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QyA=[c]RDwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IFRhayE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5pZS48L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x][restart][/qwiz]

Zadanie 1.7. (0–3) Napisz streszczenie tekstu liczące 40–60 słów.

Wielu maturzystów uważa, że “z marszu” napisze streszczenie i nie trzeba tego ćwiczyć. A jednak z 3. punktów możliwych do zdobycia gros zdających dostaje zaledwie 1. pkt. Tak, jesteś przyzwyczajona(ny) do pisania streszczenia z lektury, ale… podany fragment tekstu na maturze to nie beletrystyka a raczej fragmenty artykułów, esejów, felietonów itp. Należy się skupić na celu ich powstania, czyli o czym, po co zostały napisane i czy autorzy udowodnili swoją rację? Właśnie, więc nie będziesz tu streszczać losów bohaterów, a to zmienia postać rzeczy. Dlatego warto zadać sobie troszkę trudu, aby “wziąć ze stołu” całe 3 pkt.
Zobacz, czego będzie szukał w Twoim streszczeniu egzaminator i spróbuj samodzielnie teraz napisać dosłownie 3-4 zdania, skupiając się na tekście. Następnie oceń go samodzielnie i dopiero wtedy kliknij kartkę z przykładem podaną na dole.

Schemat punktowania: wymagania egzaminacyjne dla streszczenia

  1. 3 p. – Ze streszczenia wynika, jaki jest temat tekstu i co na ten temat powiedziano w tekście; adekwatny poziom uogólnienia, streszczenie logicznie spójne, właściwa liczba słów. (5 ważnych elementów dotyczących treści i jakości pisania, włącznie z liczbą słów)
  2. 2 p. – Ze streszczenia wynika, jaki jest temat tekstu i co na ten temat powiedziano w tekście ALE zaburzenia dotyczące sposobu uogólnienia LUB logicznej spójności streszczenia. (2 elementy dotyczące rozumienia treści, reszta to błędy wypowiedzi przy założeniu spełnienia warunku liczby słów)
  3. 1 p. – Ze streszczenia wynika, jaki jest temat tekstu i co na ten temat powiedziano w tekście; ALE zaburzenia dotyczące poziomu uogólnienia ORAZ logicznej spójności streszczenia. (2 elementy dotyczące rozumienia treści, reszta to błędy wypowiedzi przy założeniu spełnienia warunku liczby słów)
  4. 0 p. – odpowiedź błędna LUB brak odpowiedzi.

Wniosek

Musisz po pierwsze określić/nazwać temat/cel powstania tekstu i jak został on rozwinięty – zrealizowany. Inaczej, napisz: jaka teza została postawiona, jak ją realizowano i jakie wysnuto wnioski? Po drugie: zachowaj poprawność stylistyczną, aby być dobrze zrozumianym. Po trzecie pamiętaj, że masz się zmieścić w 40-60 wyrazach, czyli 3-5 zdaniach.

Ja zacznę, Ty skończysz

Napiszmy to streszczenie razem, uwzględniając wspomniane wyżej kryteria. Ja zacznę, Ty skończ na brudno. Później odkryj kartkę i sam(a) oceń: ile punktów zdobędziesz.

Przykład

Tematem fragmentu są rozważania o sensie życia człowieka i jakimś większym planie, który ma on realizować. Autorzy odwołują się do pesymistycznej wizji Rzeckiego. Wskazują przykłady… (24 wyrazy – dopisz pozostałe 36.)

[qdeck random=”false” card_back=”none” align=”center” style=”border-color: #a6a6a6 !important; border-style: dashed !important; ” scroll=”true” hide_progress=”true” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_flip=”false” hide_gotit=”true” hide_shuffle=”true” flip_direction=”up_down”]

[h] Streszczenie tekstu (klikaj w kartę i next card)

[q] Przykład 1 NASZ

[a] Tematem fragmentu są rozważania o sensie życia człowieka i jakimś większym planie, który ma on realizować. Autorzy odwołują się do pesymistycznej wizji Rzeckiego. Wskazują przykłady zachowań ludzkich i uczuć, które mogą oznaczać, że życie człowieka ma sens i należy być optymistą. Potwierdzają to przykłady przyjaźni i szacunku bohaterów jako wartości ponadczasowych. Są przekazywane z pokolenia na pokolenie i kontynuują przesłanie “non omnis moriar”.

[q] Przykład 2 CKE

[a] Autorzy tekstu poruszają temat ludzkiej egzystencji w “Lalce” Bolesława Prusa. Zestawiają pesymistyczne widzenie świata i człowieka widziane oczami Rzeckiego z przykładami działań bohaterów opartymi na pozytywnych relacjach międzyludzkich. Dowodzą, że przyjaźń, miłość i wzajemna troska dają poczucie nieśmiertelności i pozostawiają trwały ślad po człowieku.

[x] [/qdeck]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015