Matura 2020 język angielski 7-9

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Zadanie 7. (0–3) Przeczytaj tekst, z którego usunięto trzy zdania. Wpisz w każdą lukę (7.1.–7.3.) literę, którą oznaczono brakujące zdanie (A–E), tak aby otrzymać spójny i logiczny tekst. Uwaga: dwa zdania zostały podane dodatkowo i nie pasują do żadnej luki.

A STRANGE COINCIDENCE

In 1973 a young actor, Anthony Hopkins, got a role in The Girl from Petrovka – a film based on the novel of the same title by George Feifer. 7.1. _____ But he discovered that it wasn’t available in any London bookshop and finally had to give up.
A few days later, he went for a walk in a park. 7.2. _____ To his surprise, it was a copy of The Girl from Petrovka. Hopkins looked around to find its owner, but there was nobody nearby.

He picked the book up and opened it. Most pages had handwritten comments on them. One day, Hopkins was talking to George Feifer on the film set. 7.3. _____ Feifer agreed and added that he had lent his only copy to a friend in London, who had accidentally left it in a park. “It had all my notes in it,” added Feifer. “This one?” asked Anthony Hopkins, pulling the book out of his bag.

It was the same book…

7.1

A. He made a comment about how difficult it was to find a copy of the book.
B. He couldn’t believe it was the book he’d been looking for.
C. When he sat on a bench, he noticed a book with a red cover lying there.
D. He asked if it was possible to borrow a copy of the book from them.
E. To prepare better for the part, he decided to read the book.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

7.2

A. He made a comment about how difficult it was to find a copy of the book.
B. He couldn’t believe it was the book he’d been looking for.
C. When he sat on a bench, he noticed a book with a red cover lying there.
D. He asked if it was possible to borrow a copy of the book from them.
E. To prepare better for the part, he decided to read the book.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

7.3

A. He made a comment about how difficult it was to find a copy of the book.
B. He couldn’t believe it was the book he’d been looking for.
C. When he sat on a bench, he noticed a book with a red cover lying there.
D. He asked if it was possible to borrow a copy of the book from them.
E. To prepare better for the part, he decided to read the book.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 8. (0–5) Przeczytaj tekst. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, tak aby otrzymać logiczny i gramatycznie poprawny tekst. Zakreśl jedną z liter: A, B albo C.

HOLIDAY WARS

Imagine spending a holiday in sunny Italy. You wake up in the morning and, right after breakfast, 8.1. _____ for the beach. Unfortunately, it is likely that the best spots have already
been taken. There are towels or other belongings left on all of the deckchairs, so there is no space for you today!
Last year, Italian authorities 8.2. _____ to fight the irritating habit people have of leaving towels
overnight to reserve the best places on the beach. It’s clear that this is unfair to other visitors who 8.3. _____ the rules and take their things home for the night. That is why most Italian
holiday resorts have made it illegal to leave personal belongings unattended on the beach overnight, that is 8.4. _____ 10 p.m. and 8:30 a.m. Breaking the rule could cost you up to
200 euros. However, this isn’t just a problem on beaches but at hotel pools as well. In some hotels, when a deckchair 8.5. _____ for a certain period of time, anything left on it is removed and the guests can’t get their things back until evening.

8.1.

A. set off      B. catch up     C. put on

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.2.

A. begin      B. have begun      C. began

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.3.

A. follow       B. set       C. play

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.4.

A. during       B. between       C. from

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.5.

A. wasn’t using       B. isn’t used       C. doesn’t use

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 9. (0–5) W zadaniach 9.1.–9.5. spośród podanych opcji (A–C) wybierz tę, która jest tłumaczeniem fragmentu podanego w nawiasie, poprawnie uzupełniającym lukę w zdaniu. Zakreśl jedną z liter: A, B albo C.

9.1. I don’t find this book very interesting.

A. I lost an interesting book.

B. This book doesn’t interest me much.

C. I can’t find a book which interests me.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.2. You are not allowed to swim without a cap.

A. Swimmers don’t have to wear a cap.

B. I do not go swimming without a cap.

C. Swimming without a cap is forbidden.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.3. It took Vicky thirty minutes to buy a dress for the party.

A. Vicky spent thirty minutes buying

B. In thirty minutes Vicky is going to buy

C. Vicky wanted to spend thirty minutes on buying

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.4. The printer I bought here doesn’t work so I want a full refund.

A. I want to ask for a discount

B. I want to return the money

C. I want to get my money back

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.5. We will have a barbecue next Saturday on condition that the weather gets better.

A. unless the weather is better

B. if the weather improves

C. even if the weather is bad

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Komentarze