Matura 2018 język angielski 7-9

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Zadanie 7. (0–3) Przeczytaj tekst, z którego usunięto trzy zdania. Wpisz w każdą lukę (7.1.–7.3.) literę, którą oznaczono brakujące zdanie (A–E), tak aby otrzymać spójny i logiczny tekst. Uwaga: dwa zdania zostały podane dodatkowo i nie pasują do żadnej luki.

AN ELEPHANT IN MY GARDEN

I live in Canada – just north of Toronto. One night I woke up around 3 a.m. and went to the kitchen to get a glass of water. When I looked out of the window, I saw a big, dark shape. I looked again and I couldn’t believe my eyes. There was an elephant there! It was damaging the flowerbeds in front of our house! 7.1. _____ The conversation went like this:

“Wake up. There’s an elephant in our front yard!” “What are you talking about, John? Go away.”

Well, she finally went to the kitchen with me and we looked outside. 7.2. _____ But when we were about to go upstairs, my wife looked out of the window again and yelled, “John, the elephant is really there!” It turned out that it was now standing on our neighbours’ lawn.

We ran to the living room and called the police. 7.3. _____ The following day we learned that three elephants had escaped from a circus. One of those animals decided to walk through our neighbourhood.

7.1

A. Both of them were still standing in our front yard when she came back.
B. I wanted my wife to see it, so I ran to the bedroom to tell her about it.
C. They told us there had been other reports of elephants walking in the streets and ordered us to stay inside.
D. Hearing that, I decided to call my neighbours and warn them about it.
E. To my disappointment, the elephant was gone and I thought it had been a strange dream.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

7.2

A. Both of them were still standing in our front yard when she came back.
B. I wanted my wife to see it, so I ran to the bedroom to tell her about it.
C. They told us there had been other reports of elephants walking in the streets and ordered us to stay inside.
D. Hearing that, I decided to call my neighbours and warn them about it.
E. To my disappointment, the elephant was gone and I thought it had been a strange dream.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

7.3

A. Both of them were still standing in our front yard when she came back.
B. I wanted my wife to see it, so I ran to the bedroom to tell her about it.
C. They told us there had been other reports of elephants walking in the streets and ordered us to stay inside.
D. Hearing that, I decided to call my neighbours and warn them about it.
E. To my disappointment, the elephant was gone and I thought it had been a strange dream.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 8. (0–5) Przeczytaj tekst. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, tak aby otrzymać logiczny i gramatycznie poprawny tekst. Zakreśl jedną z liter: A, B albo C.

A TASTE OF WIMBLEDON

The Wimbledon tennis tournament represents a tradition in British food. To the thousands of daily spectators, it is as important as cheering for the best tennis players and waving at the members of the Royal Family who often 8.1. _____ the event.

Strawberries with cream is a delightful dessert served during the tournament. Sellers started to offer what they call “punnets” of strawberries at Wimbledon in 1953 and since then the tasty fruit 8.2. _____ a symbol of the tennis event. Top-quality strawberries 8.3. _____ in the south of England. English strawberries are just starting to fruit during the Wimbledon tournament, so it’s no 8.4. _____ that everybody wants to taste them. During the 2013 tournament, spectators consumed about 28,000 kilograms of strawberries and 7,000 litres of fresh cream.

Sports events 8.5. _____ the Wimbledon tennis tournament bring in a lot of tourists each year. If you ever get the opportunity, be sure to see it.

8.1.

A. arrive     B. attend     C. appear

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.2.

 A. is becoming     B. will become     C. has become

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.3.

A. are picked     B. have picked     C. are picking

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.4.

A. surprise   B. chance   C. way

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

8.5.

 A. so that      B. such as      C. as such

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 9. (0–5) W zadaniach 9.1.–9.5. spośród podanych opcji (A–C) wybierz tę, która jest tłumaczeniem fragmentu podanego w nawiasie, poprawnie uzupełniającym lukę w zdaniu. Zakreśl jedną z liter: A, B albo C.

9.1. (Było) _____ many people in the stadium on Saturday.

A. It was

B. They were

C. There were

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.2. She’ll watch a romantic comedy with her boyfriend (chyba że) _____ there is a football match on TV.

A. on condition

B. unless

C. till

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.3. I saw the man suspected of robbery (po przeciwnej stronie ulicy) _____.

A. in another part of the street

B. at the end of the street

C. across the street

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.4. If you want to be treated (jak dorosły) _____, you can’t behave in such a silly way.

A. how an adult

B. as an adult

C. for an adult

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

9.5. Your party was fantastic and we (dobrze się bawiliśmy) _____. Thanks for inviting us!

A. enjoyed ourselves

B. played so well

C. made fun of it

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Komentarze