Matura 2016 język angielski 1-3

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Zadanie 1. (0–5) Usłyszysz dwukrotnie wywiad z organizatorką festiwalu. Zaznacz znakiem X, które zdania są zgodne z treścią nagrania (T – True), a które nie (F – False).

Nagranie do zadań 1-3

Transkrypcja nagrań

Rozwiń

Zadanie 1.

Interviewer: Jo, I’m glad you’re here to talk about the Eco Man Festival. The first event took place in 2003 at the Hampton Estate, didn’t it?

Jo: Not exactly. We actually moved there in 2006. It all began at Craig Castle.
Interviewer: I’ve heard the festival is a place to see new talent.
Jo: That’s right! If somebody wants to be discovered, they should apply by sending us an email and two pieces of their music. The deadline is June 15th. The jury listens to everything they get and then selects the artists who will play at the festival. For those who are less lucky and are not accepted, we run an online band competition.

Interviewer: You wanted it to be a folk music festival, didn’t you?
Jo: Well, actually, it started as a one -day folk music festival, but it has developed into a seven-day event. Now it’s a whole week of different kinds of music.
Interviewer: I’ve heard you almost called off the festival last year because of bad weather.
Jo: Yes, it rained heavily and the ground was so muddy that we had some problems with moving heavy equipment around. But we managed somehow and everything went on as planned.
Interviewer: Is the festival only about music?
Jo: No, there are also some other forms of entertainment present, like film and theatre. Most of them are for adults. But there’s also something for youngsters. Kids under twelve can enjoy making hand puppets. Teens can learn to be DJs or create amazing animations.
Interviewer: Jo, thanks for being here with us.

tekst własny

Zadanie 2.

One

Are you a stressed university student? Do you need to relax? Are you looking for something more challenging than a walk or a bike ride? It’s time to visit our Student Fitness Centre. We offer two studios for group fitness activities and the best instructors to run them. In our centre you can also practise kickboxing, dance, yoga and karate. We’ll help you to get the most out of each training session. Just give it a go!

adapted from csi.risd.edu
Two

You probably don’t want to eat immediately before taking exercise, yet is it really a good idea to jog or work out on an empty stomach? Should you eat a light snack or perhaps a rich meal? Should you have breakfast before or after your morning exercises? Our specialists will help you find answers to these questions. All you have to do is visit our website and enter our chat room on healthy living. Today, we’re discussing food and fitness.

adapted from www.running.about.com

Egzamin maturalny z języka angielskiego – poziom podstawowy maj 2016

Three

And now the latest news. Devin Wood from Idaho got the surprise of a lifetime on Saturday when he beat hundreds of people in a fitness competition called the Golden Gym Challenge, and won a car. More than 400 participants took part in the event. Before the competition Devin lost about 30 kilos. He says that what helped him the most was starting a new diet and taking plenty of exercise. He also hired a coach who helped him to get into shape.

adapted from www.localnews8.com
Four

More and more people are deciding to change their lifestyle and do more sport. Experts say it is enough to take 10,000 steps a day to keep fit. The small and inexpensive device that I’m holding in my hand tells me how much exercise I take in my daily routine. It’s called a pedometer and it counts steps. I use it every day. Why don’t you try it? It’s really great!

adapted from www.wikihow.com

Zadanie 3.

One

If you are looking for good customer service, do not go to Florida Shopping Centre. The prices are really reasonable, but next time I’d rather pay double than have so much trouble. First, I had to wait three weeks for the wardrobe I bought. I thought that was the end of my problems. But no, it wasn’t. After they delivered it, I noticed that it was different, much smaller, with just one door instead of two. So they had to take it back. I hope they won’t damage the right one when they bring it to my place!

Two

If next Sunday’s Country Marathon is too challenging for you, you can take part in the Team Race. It’s for less experienced competitors. Each team consists of six runners, who are at least 12 years old. The teams have to cover 42 kilometres as in the marathon, but the race is much easier for individual runners. Each of them runs only a part of the race, that is seven kilometres out of forty-two. The Team Race starts at the same time as the Country Marathon. So you can join in the fun and run alongside more experienced marathon runners.

Three

Man: What shall we do now? The room is almost done.

Woman: What about the CDs near the stereo?
Man: Tom is supposed to pick them up tonight.
Woman: I think he brought too many rock CDs. Not everyone was willing to dance.
Man: Don’t complain. They all seemed to enjoy themselves.
Woman: Yes, but it’s because of the food: delicious pizza, fresh salads and your sister’s muffins. Who wouldn’t be happy?
Man: Yes, you’re right. But we definitely ordered too much pizza. Who’s going to eat it all now?
Woman: Don’t worry. We’ll finish it later.

Four

A man has collected his prize money after discovering a lottery ticket worth a million pounds. Mr Talbott found a ticket with the lucky numbers marked by another person while he and his neighbour were clearing up leaves near their houses. He took the ticket to the lottery office. As no one had reported losing the ticket, Mr Talbott could collect the money.

Five

Ladies and Gentlemen, could you please return to your seats; the break is over. May I remind you that flash photography is strictly forbidden during the performance as it might be dangerous for the skaters, especially when they are doing spins or jumps. You’ll be allowed to use a flash during the medal ceremony when the competition is over.

Six

Well, I had a few colleges to choose from. It was a tough decision to make. I know that studying in another city is expensive, so I was looking for a college that was close to my hometown. But as soon as I saw this place, I fell in love with it. It has lots of trees around and perfectly cut lawns. And, there is a small lake nearby where I can practise water sports. Never mind the higher costs of accommodation and the longer distance from home. I immediately made the decision to study here.

1.1. The first festival took place at the Hampton Estate.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2 g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.2. To qualify for the festival, you have to perform live in front of the jury.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2 g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.3. The festival has become longer over the years.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1 ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.4. Last year’s festival was called off because of heavy rain.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2 g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

1.5. The festival offers activities for different age groups.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]VHJ1 ZSA=[c]RmFsc2U8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 2. (0–4) Usłyszysz dwukrotnie cztery wypowiedzi, które łączy temat dbania o sprawność fizyczną. Do każdej wypowiedzi (2.1.–2.4.) dopasuj odpowiadające jej zdanie (A–E). Wpisz rozwiązania do tabeli.

Uwaga: jedno zdanie zostało podane dodatkowo i nie pasuje do żadnej wypowiedzi.

This speaker
A. describes a situation when a change of lifestyle helped somebody to win a prize.
B. invites listeners to take part in some sports classes.
C. recommends a gadget which is useful for people who want to keep fit.
D. explains why he/she decided to have a healthy lifestyle.
E. informs listeners where to find advice on keeping fit and healthy.

2.1.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

This speaker
A. describes a situation when a change of lifestyle helped somebody to win a prize.
B. invites listeners to take part in some sports classes.
C. recommends a gadget which is useful for people who want to keep fit.
D. explains why he/she decided to have a healthy lifestyle.
E. informs listeners where to find advice on keeping fit and healthy.

2.2.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

This speaker
A. describes a situation when a change of lifestyle helped somebody to win a prize.
B. invites listeners to take part in some sports classes.
C. recommends a gadget which is useful for people who want to keep fit.
D. explains why he/she decided to have a healthy lifestyle.
E. informs listeners where to find advice on keeping fit and healthy.

2.3.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QyA=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

This speaker
A. describes a situation when a change of lifestyle helped somebody to win a prize.
B. invites listeners to take part in some sports classes.
C. recommends a gadget which is useful for people who want to keep fit.
D. explains why he/she decided to have a healthy lifestyle.
E. informs listeners where to find advice on keeping fit and healthy.

2.4.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]Qy A=[c]RCA=[c]RTwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Zadanie 3. (0–6) Usłyszysz dwukrotnie sześć tekstów. Z podanych odpowiedzi wybierz właściwą, zgodną z treścią nagrania. Zakreśl literę A, B albo C.

Tekst 1.

3.1. Why is the woman angry?

A. She got the wrong wardrobe.

B. She paid too much for the wardrobe.

C. She noticed that the wardrobe was damaged.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 2.

3.2. Which is TRUE about the Team Race?

A. It will take place before the Country Marathon.

B. Each member of the team has the same distance to run.

C. There must be between six and twelve runners in a team.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 3.

3.3. The people are talking

A. before the party.

B. during the party.

C. after the party.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 4.

3.4. How did Mr Talbott become rich?

A. He picked up somebody else’s lottery ticket.

B. He found the lottery ticket he had once lost.

C. He got a lottery ticket from his neighbour.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QS A=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 5.

3.5. You can hear this announcement during

A. a theatre performance.

B. a photo competition.

C. a sports event.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]QiA=[c]QzwvaDY+ CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8cD4=[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

Tekst 6.

3.6. The woman chose the college because

A. it was close to her hometown.

B. she liked the area it was located in.

C. the costs of accommodation were low.

[qwiz style=” width: 300px !important; min-height: 100px !important; border-width: 1px !important; border-color: #00cc00 !important;” align=”center” hide_forward_back=”true” hide_progress=”true”] [q multiple_choice=”true”]

Wskaż poprawną odpowiedź:
[c]QSA=[c]Qi A=[c]QzwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxoNj4=[f]IFllcyE8L2g2Pgo8aDY+[f]IE5vLjwvaDY+CjxwPg==[x] [restart] [/qwiz]

TESTY MATURALNE DOSTOSOWANE DO ĆWICZEŃ ONLINE

Język polski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język angielski PR: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Język niemiecki PP: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Język niemiecki PR 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | Matematyka PP: 2015

Komentarze